+39 0532 436951  Mon - Fri: 8.30 - 12.30 / 14.00 - 18.00 info@redline-srl.it   

Ceste natalizie, confezioni regalo aziendali

This privacy policy is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of Lgs. Decree n. 196/2003 – Data Protection Act to those who interact with web services on www.redline-srl.it

The policy is also based on Recommendation n. 2/2001, which European authorities for the protection of personal data, together with the group instituted by art. 29 of Directive n. 95/46/CE adopted on 17 May 2001, in order to identify the minimum requirements for the online collection of personal data and specifically the procedures, times and nature of the information that the data controllers shall provide users when they connect to webpages regardless of the purposes of the connection.

The Recommendation and a summary description of its purposes can be found on other pages of this site.



DATA CONTROLLER 
After consulting this website data related to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.
The "data controller" is RED LINE SRL, with registered office in Via Delle Arti Grafiche 7/9 – 44049 Vigarano Mainarda (FE) - Italy.



RESPONSABILE DEL TRATTAMENTO
Mr Cristiano Negrini has been designated data supervisor pursuant to article 29 of the Data Protection Act.

 

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING
Processing related to the services on this web site occurs at the company’s registered office and is only performed by the staff responsible for data processing.

 

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING
Data processing is performed exclusively for Commercial Purposes with potential clients in order to send information or advertising, and is regulated by Legislative Decree 196/03 of the Italian Civil Code and subsequent special laws.

 

TYPE OF DATA PROCESSED

Browsing data
The computer systems and software used to operate this website acquire, during normal operation, certain personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected in order to be associated to specific individuals, but by its very nature, could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, identify users.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the user’s operating system and computer environment.

This data is used solely to obtain anonymous statistical information about the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and it is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of computer fraud against the site: except for this event, at present the data on web contacts does not remain any longer than seven days.

VOLUNTARILY PROVIDED USER DATA
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses given on this website results in the subsequent acquisition of the sender's e-mail address, as well as any other personal data included in the message, needed to respond to requests.

Specific summary information will be progressively provided or displayed on web pages dedicated to specific services available on request.


Cookies
No personal user data is taken from the site deliberately.
Cookies used to transmit personal information are not employed, nor are so-called persistent cookies of any kind, in other words systems for tracking users, used.

The use of session cookies (which are not permanently stored on your computer and disappear when the browser is closed), is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server), necessary in order to enable safe and efficient website browsing.

The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other technologies that could potentially compromise the privacy of the users, and do not allow acquisition of personal identification data.


NON-MANDATORY NATURE OF THE PROVISION OF DATA
Apart from that specified for browsing information, the user is free to provide any personal data in the information request and contact forms in order to receive commercial responses, information and other communications.
Failure to provide said data may make it impossible to fulfil such requests.

PROCESSING METHODS
Personal data is processed using electronic means for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected.
Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, unlawful or improper use and unauthorised access.


DATA SUBJECTS’ RIGHTS
Data subjects have the right at any time to obtain the confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their personal data, its contents and origin, to verify its accuracy, request its integration, updating or correction article 7 of the Data Protection Act. 

Pursuant to the same article, they have the right to obtain the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or suspension of any data processed unlawfully, and to oppose the processing of their data for legitimate reasons.

Requests shall be addressed:

- by e-mail, to the address: negrini.cristiano@redline-srl.it

- by fax:  +39 0532 436952

- or by post, to RED LINE SRL, with registered office in Via Delle Arti Grafiche n. 21, 44049, Vigarano Mainarda (FE) - (Italy).

Ti informiamo che il nostro sito utilizza solo cookies tecnici e analitici che rispettano la tua privacy.